Over 2,500 international business periodicals within the ABI Inform Global, Trade and Industry and Dateline databases. Full text: 1971 - current.
*See also ProQuest One Business - an extended collection that includes ABI/INFORM and more.
Thousands of scholarly business publications including 1,000+ peer-reviewed journals. Also includes book content, conference proceedings, country, industry and market reports. Mobile app available. Full text: variable, 1922 - current.
Accessibility note: EBSCO includes text-to-speech functionality and allows DRM free PDF downloads of some eBooks. Find out more at Accessibility | EBSCO.
A huge index covering publications from 5,000 publishers in all areas of science, technology, medicine, and social sciences. It has several functions that allow searchers to personalise it to their own interests. You can set up email alerts for this database. Learn more about how to best use Scopus's advanced search.If you see an authentication error message, please clear Elsevier cookies from your browser .
This database is available for customers based at Cranfield campus and MKU. Launched in 1978, The ENDS Report is published monthly by Environmental Data Services Ltd (ENDS). It covers environmental policy and business. The site includes a database, updated daily, of current UK legislation, plus consultation papers, regulatory guidance and official reports. Weekly email bulletins also available.
Register for an individual account via https://www.endsreport.com/register to use the additional functionality: e-journal, bulletins, special reports, guest access to ENDS Compliance policy library.
Previously known as Web of Knowledge, WoS includes the Conference Proceedings, Journal Citation Reports (JCR), Medline databases, and the ProQuest Dissertations & Theses Citation Index. It covers a very broad range of subjects relating to science, technology, social sciences and medicine. The ability to carry out citation searching is a key feature.
Access British Standards and ISOs as well as technical handbooks, codes of practice, guidelines, specifications for product dimensions and performance.
Overton contains over 7 million policy documents and guidelines from over 31,000 organisations across 180+ countries. It includes grey literature from leading global universities, research funders, NGOs, publishers, and think tanks, as well as government reports and legislation.
If you wish to save searches, tags or bookmarks, you can register for an individual account via the 'login' link in the top right corner of the site.
